Tree Of Life Chalet
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Offering a Jacuzzi for a relaxing experience, Tree Of Life Chalet Brumadinho is located a 10-minute ride from Vila de Piedade do Paraopeba. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a private parking lot, the 1-bathroom villa is 4.5 km from Represa Lagoa Grande.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Topo do Mundo 25 minutes' walk from this chalet.
With views of the garden, Tree Of Life Chalet offers a patio and a balcony, as well as such entertainment amenities as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. This Brumadinho property comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. There are also towels.
The accommodation is equipped with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area.
- Local attractions
- Serra da Calcada1 km
- Serra da Moeda2.3 km
- Nossa Senhora da Piedade Church3.8 km
- Topo do Mundo2.3 km
- Cachoeira dos Carrapatos3.6 km
- Vila de Piedade do Paraopeba3.8 km
- Represa Lagoa Grande4.5 km
- Airports
- Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade49 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Tree Of Life Chalet?
The minimal price of one night in Tree Of Life Chalet is $187. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Tree Of Life Chalet?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at Tree Of Life Chalet. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Tree Of Life Chalet?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Brumadinho include Vila de Piedade do Paraopeba and Represa Lagoa Grande, which are situated 3.8 and 4.5 km from Tree Of Life Chalet respectively. Additionally, Topo do Mundo (2.3 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Tree Of Life Chalet?
Guests at Tree Of Life Chalet can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.